doudoune canada goose canada goose pas cher canada goose femme ugg bottes pas cher uggs pas cher uggs bottes
bottes ugg ugg pas cher ugg soldes ugg france uggs pas cher canada goose pas cher canada goose praka doudoune canada goose doudoune moncler femme moncler pas cher doudoune moncler doudoune moncler pas cher doudoune moncler homme
uggs pas cher moncler pas cher canada goose pas cher canada goose the north face canada goose parka doudoune moncler pas cher ugg bottes pas cher uggs bottes

“Franklin & Bash” (2012)

Directed by
Jason Ensler
Writers
Creator
Bill Chais & Kevin Falls
Written by
Matt McGuinness
Bill Krebs Story editor

Producers
Dana Calvo … supervising producer
Bill Chais … executive producer
Jack Clements … co-executive producer
Deen Dioria … associate producer
Jason Ensler … executive producer
Kevin Falls … executive producer
Matt McGuinness … co-executive producer
Katie O’Hara … co-producer
Jamie Tarses … executive producer
Cast – in credits order
Mark-Paul Gosselaar … Peter Bash
Breckin Meyer … Jared Franklin
Reed Diamond … Damien Karp
Dana Davis … Carmen Phillips
Kumail Nanjiani … Pindar Singh
Malcolm McDowell … Stanton Infeld
Garcelle Beauvais … Hanna Linden
Melora Walters … Joan Ackermann
Martin Mull … Judge Gavin Flannigan
Kat Foster … Wendy Cowell
Eddie Jemison … Robbie Ambriano
Julian Acosta … Henry Stein
Ernie Hudson … Judge Perry
Jim Turner … Joan’s Lawyer
Mercedes Colon … Judge Jill Sheehan
D.C. Douglas … Wooten
Russell Duncan … Mikey Pots
Tom Everett … Judge Warren Mosley
Kevin Nealon … Lawrence Reynolds
Seth Manachem¹ … Phil Guenzer
Ben Cain¹ … Tommy Halpin
Jack Impellizzeri … Aquacage Defendant
Paul Cuneo … Bailiff
Other credited cast listed alphabetically
Ehab Elgharabawy … Jury member
Rest of cast
Billy Joe Brewer III … Bailiff (uncredited)
Stephanie Carpentieri … Infeld Daniels Receptionist (uncredited)
Kandiss Edmundson … Jury Foreperson (uncredited)
Cristina Valenciaga … Infeld Daniels Secretary (uncredited)
Karina Villegas … Infeld Lawyer (uncredited)
Original Music
John Robert Wood
Cinematographers
Bing Sokolsky (director of photography)
Editors
Janet Ashikaga
Casting Directors
Debi Manwiller
Rick Pagano¹
Production Designers
Kevin Constant
Art Directors
David Utley
Set Decorators
Casey Hallenbeck
Costume Designers
Kelli Jones
Make Up Department
Bret T. Mardock¹ … makeup department head
Nani Velez … hair department head
Cool Benson … makeup artist (uncredited)
Laura Leppanen … key makeup artist (uncredited)
Production Managers
Mark Bashaar … unit production manager
Second Unit Directors or Assistant Directors
Carol Green … first assistant director
Michelene Mundo … second assistant director
Crisoforo Aguilar … second second assistant director (uncredited)
Jason C. Brown … second second assistant director (uncredited)
Jacki O’Brien … dga trainee (uncredited)
Art Department
Leeroy E. Bowen¹ … construction coordinator
Thomas Machan … set designer
Joshua Meltzer … property master
David Napoli … leadman
Joey Genitempo … painter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Alan Decker … sound re-recording mixer
Craig Dellinger¹ … supervising sound editor
Richard Mercado … production sound mixer
Nello Torri … sound re-recording mixer
Paul Drenning … adr mixer (uncredited)
Rickley W. Dumm … sound effects editor (uncredited)
Shawn Kennelly … foley mixer supervisor (uncredited)
Kevin Nanaumi … assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Brendon O’Dell … special effects supervisor (uncredited)
Ryan Senecal … special effects foreman (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Miles DeLong … visual effects producer (uncredited)
Camera and Electrical Department
Jason Bauer … digital imaging technician
Tom Cox … camera operator: “a” camera
Richard Crow … camera operator: “b” camera
Richard Crow … steadicam operator
Wendell Harris … chief lighting technician
Michael P. May … camera operator
Darren Michaels … still photographer
Mark Stanley … key grip
Andrew Dumas … first assistant camera (uncredited)
Houman Forough … additional camera operator (uncredited)
Nick Zeigler … lighting technician (uncredited)
Casting Department
Aimée Musil … casting associate (uncredited)
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sue Bub … costume supervisor
Alison M. Schmidt … costumer (uncredited)
Adam M. West … set costumer (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Todd Bochner … colorist
Tom Demauri … assistant editor
Kerri Brady … post-production assistant (uncredited)
Ryan Lawlis … post-production assistant (uncredited)
Krystal Matthews … post-production assistant (uncredited)
Katie Schafer … post-production assistant (uncredited)
Music Department
Kevin Edelman¹ … music supervisor
John Mace … composer: main title theme
Pete … composer: additional music
Pete … performer: main title theme
Lodge Worster … music editor
Transportation Department
Thomas Lyons¹ … transportation captain
Miscellaneous Crew
Liz Gaffney … assistant production coordinator
Robert Gibson¹ … location manager
Rob Gibson … location manager
Richard Hewett … script coordinator
Kristi Korzec … story editor
Bill Krebs … story editor
Beverly Kubik¹ … production accountant
Djuna Myers¹ … production coordinator
Sandy Schklair … script supervisor
Erik William Smith … assistant accountant
Alexandra Adams … assistant to executive producer (uncredited)
Benjamin Benedetti … post facilities manager (uncredited)
Michael Dris … accounting clerk (uncredited)
Jay McMillan … production assistant (uncredited)
Amy Meisner … assistant to executive producer: Kevin Falls (uncredited)
Alex Roszkowski … production assistant (uncredited)
Series Cast & Crew:
These people are regular cast & crew members. Were they in this episode?
Directed by
Jason Ensler (2010)
Editors
Mark Bourgeois
Joe Hobeck
Make Up Department
Andrea C. Brotherton … key hair stylist
Production Managers
Boris Malden … production manager
Second Unit Directors or Assistant Directors
John Nelson … first assistant director
Art Department
Semret Fesseha … art department coordinator
Sound Department
Ethan Beigel … dialogue editor
Alan Decker … sound re-recording mixer (2010)
Matt Hamilton … boom operator
Stunts
Brent Bernhard … stunt double
Max Calder … stunt double: Mark Paul Gosselaar
Scott Dale … stunt coordinator
Camera and Electrical Department
Fred Cooper … “a” dolly grip
Jeff Funderburk … rigging best boy electrician
Alan Gitlin … dit tech
Joel Perkal … first assistant camera: “a” camera
Christopher Earl Pettus¹ … electrician
Thom Shepard … grip
Cris Toebben … electrician
Mike Torino … assistant camera
Darryl Wilson … key grip
Casting Department
Mark Fincannon … location casting
Nathan Wright … extras casting
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sylvia Akuchie … key costumer
Janet Marie Ross … set costumer
Susan Saldutti … set costumer
Transportation Department
Daniel La Fave … production driver
Miscellaneous Crew
Stephanie Beman … craft service
Christina Bonaccorse … office production assistant
Star Clark … stand-in
Michael Godek … post production assistant
Darnina Hodge … assistant production coordinator
Jade A. Holmes … office production assistant
Samuel Jerome Johnson … assistant location manager
Colette S. Knight … production secretary
Reagan Michelle¹ … stand-in
Chris Saharek … production assistant
Robin Spears … set production assistant
Jason Underwood … key assistant location manager
Production Companies
Fan Fare

Los Angeles, CA:
5555 Melrose Ave
Hope Bldg, Rm 211
Los Angeles, CA 90038
USA
Phn: +1 323 956 2500
Four Sycamore Productions

Left Coast Productions

Distributors
Turner Network Television (TNT) (2012) (USA) (TV)

Burbank, CA:
3500 W Olive Ave
15th Fl
Burbank, CA 91505-4630
USA
Phn: +1 818 729 7300

http://www.tnt.tv/

Other Companies
Sony Pictures Studios … post-production sound services

Culver City, CA:
10202 W Washington Blvd
Culver City, CA 90232
USA
Phn: +1 310 244 4000

http://www.sonypicturesstudios.com/

Modern VideoFilm … post-production services

Burbank, CA:
2300 W. Empire Ave
Burbank, CA 91504
USA
Phn: +1 818 840 1700

http://www.mvfinc.com/

Sony Pictures Television … author: Berne Convention

Culver City, CA:
10202 W Washington Blvd
Culver City, CA 90232
USA
Phn: +1 310 244 4000
Fax: +1 310 244 2626

http://www.sonypicturestelevision.com/

State of California … thanks

California Film Commission … thanks

Hollywood, CA:
7080 Hollywood Blvd.
Ste. 900
Hollywood, CA 90028
USA
Phn: 800-858-4749
Fax: 323-860-2972

http://www.filmcafirst.com/

filmca@commerce.ca.gov

Comments are closed.

About D.C. Douglas

D.C. Douglas is a voice actor and film / television / theatre character actor based in Los Angeles, California. He also dabbles in gadflyism during slow weeks. Leery member of Google +.
Scroll To Top