“Franklin & Bash” (2012)

Directed by
Jason Ensler
Writers
Creator
Bill Chais & Kevin Falls
Written by
Matt McGuinness
Bill Krebs Story editor

Producers
Dana Calvo … supervising producer
Bill Chais … executive producer
Jack Clements … co-executive producer
Deen Dioria … associate producer
Jason Ensler … executive producer
Kevin Falls … executive producer
Matt McGuinness … co-executive producer
Katie O’Hara … co-producer
Jamie Tarses … executive producer
Cast – in credits order
Mark-Paul Gosselaar … Peter Bash
Breckin Meyer … Jared Franklin
Reed Diamond … Damien Karp
Dana Davis … Carmen Phillips
Kumail Nanjiani … Pindar Singh
Malcolm McDowell … Stanton Infeld
Garcelle Beauvais … Hanna Linden
Melora Walters … Joan Ackermann
Martin Mull … Judge Gavin Flannigan
Kat Foster … Wendy Cowell
Eddie Jemison … Robbie Ambriano
Julian Acosta … Henry Stein
Ernie Hudson … Judge Perry
Jim Turner … Joan’s Lawyer
Mercedes Colon … Judge Jill Sheehan
D.C. Douglas … Wooten
Russell Duncan … Mikey Pots
Tom Everett … Judge Warren Mosley
Kevin Nealon … Lawrence Reynolds
Seth Manachem¹ … Phil Guenzer
Ben Cain¹ … Tommy Halpin
Jack Impellizzeri … Aquacage Defendant
Paul Cuneo … Bailiff
Other credited cast listed alphabetically
Ehab Elgharabawy … Jury member
Rest of cast
Billy Joe Brewer III … Bailiff (uncredited)
Stephanie Carpentieri … Infeld Daniels Receptionist (uncredited)
Kandiss Edmundson … Jury Foreperson (uncredited)
Cristina Valenciaga … Infeld Daniels Secretary (uncredited)
Karina Villegas … Infeld Lawyer (uncredited)
Original Music
John Robert Wood
Cinematographers
Bing Sokolsky (director of photography)
Editors
Janet Ashikaga
Casting Directors
Debi Manwiller
Rick Pagano¹
Production Designers
Kevin Constant
Art Directors
David Utley
Set Decorators
Casey Hallenbeck
Costume Designers
Kelli Jones
Make Up Department
Bret T. Mardock¹ … makeup department head
Nani Velez … hair department head
Cool Benson … makeup artist (uncredited)
Laura Leppanen … key makeup artist (uncredited)
Production Managers
Mark Bashaar … unit production manager
Second Unit Directors or Assistant Directors
Carol Green … first assistant director
Michelene Mundo … second assistant director
Crisoforo Aguilar … second second assistant director (uncredited)
Jason C. Brown … second second assistant director (uncredited)
Jacki O’Brien … dga trainee (uncredited)
Art Department
Leeroy E. Bowen¹ … construction coordinator
Thomas Machan … set designer
Joshua Meltzer … property master
David Napoli … leadman
Joey Genitempo … painter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Alan Decker … sound re-recording mixer
Craig Dellinger¹ … supervising sound editor
Richard Mercado … production sound mixer
Nello Torri … sound re-recording mixer
Paul Drenning … adr mixer (uncredited)
Rickley W. Dumm … sound effects editor (uncredited)
Shawn Kennelly … foley mixer supervisor (uncredited)
Kevin Nanaumi … assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Brendon O’Dell … special effects supervisor (uncredited)
Ryan Senecal … special effects foreman (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Miles DeLong … visual effects producer (uncredited)
Camera and Electrical Department
Jason Bauer … digital imaging technician
Tom Cox … camera operator: “a” camera
Richard Crow … camera operator: “b” camera
Richard Crow … steadicam operator
Wendell Harris … chief lighting technician
Michael P. May … camera operator
Darren Michaels … still photographer
Mark Stanley … key grip
Andrew Dumas … first assistant camera (uncredited)
Houman Forough … additional camera operator (uncredited)
Nick Zeigler … lighting technician (uncredited)
Casting Department
Aimée Musil … casting associate (uncredited)
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sue Bub … costume supervisor
Alison M. Schmidt … costumer (uncredited)
Adam M. West … set costumer (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Todd Bochner … colorist
Tom Demauri … assistant editor
Kerri Brady … post-production assistant (uncredited)
Ryan Lawlis … post-production assistant (uncredited)
Krystal Matthews … post-production assistant (uncredited)
Katie Schafer … post-production assistant (uncredited)
Music Department
Kevin Edelman¹ … music supervisor
John Mace … composer: main title theme
Pete … composer: additional music
Pete … performer: main title theme
Lodge Worster … music editor
Transportation Department
Thomas Lyons¹ … transportation captain
Miscellaneous Crew
Liz Gaffney … assistant production coordinator
Robert Gibson¹ … location manager
Rob Gibson … location manager
Richard Hewett … script coordinator
Kristi Korzec … story editor
Bill Krebs … story editor
Beverly Kubik¹ … production accountant
Djuna Myers¹ … production coordinator
Sandy Schklair … script supervisor
Erik William Smith … assistant accountant
Alexandra Adams … assistant to executive producer (uncredited)
Benjamin Benedetti … post facilities manager (uncredited)
Michael Dris … accounting clerk (uncredited)
Jay McMillan … production assistant (uncredited)
Amy Meisner … assistant to executive producer: Kevin Falls (uncredited)
Alex Roszkowski … production assistant (uncredited)
Series Cast & Crew:
These people are regular cast & crew members. Were they in this episode?
Directed by
Jason Ensler (2010)
Editors
Mark Bourgeois
Joe Hobeck
Make Up Department
Andrea C. Brotherton … key hair stylist
Production Managers
Boris Malden … production manager
Second Unit Directors or Assistant Directors
John Nelson … first assistant director
Art Department
Semret Fesseha … art department coordinator
Sound Department
Ethan Beigel … dialogue editor
Alan Decker … sound re-recording mixer (2010)
Matt Hamilton … boom operator
Stunts
Brent Bernhard … stunt double
Max Calder … stunt double: Mark Paul Gosselaar
Scott Dale … stunt coordinator
Camera and Electrical Department
Fred Cooper … “a” dolly grip
Jeff Funderburk … rigging best boy electrician
Alan Gitlin … dit tech
Joel Perkal … first assistant camera: “a” camera
Christopher Earl Pettus¹ … electrician
Thom Shepard … grip
Cris Toebben … electrician
Mike Torino … assistant camera
Darryl Wilson … key grip
Casting Department
Mark Fincannon … location casting
Nathan Wright … extras casting
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sylvia Akuchie … key costumer
Janet Marie Ross … set costumer
Susan Saldutti … set costumer
Transportation Department
Daniel La Fave … production driver
Miscellaneous Crew
Stephanie Beman … craft service
Christina Bonaccorse … office production assistant
Star Clark … stand-in
Michael Godek … post production assistant
Darnina Hodge … assistant production coordinator
Jade A. Holmes … office production assistant
Samuel Jerome Johnson … assistant location manager
Colette S. Knight … production secretary
Reagan Michelle¹ … stand-in
Chris Saharek … production assistant
Robin Spears … set production assistant
Jason Underwood … key assistant location manager
Production Companies
Fan Fare

Los Angeles, CA:
5555 Melrose Ave
Hope Bldg, Rm 211
Los Angeles, CA 90038
USA
Phn: +1 323 956 2500
Four Sycamore Productions

Left Coast Productions

Distributors
Turner Network Television (TNT) (2012) (USA) (TV)

Burbank, CA:
3500 W Olive Ave
15th Fl
Burbank, CA 91505-4630
USA
Phn: +1 818 729 7300

http://www.tnt.tv/

Other Companies
Sony Pictures Studios … post-production sound services

Culver City, CA:
10202 W Washington Blvd
Culver City, CA 90232
USA
Phn: +1 310 244 4000

http://www.sonypicturesstudios.com/

Modern VideoFilm … post-production services

Burbank, CA:
2300 W. Empire Ave
Burbank, CA 91504
USA
Phn: +1 818 840 1700

http://www.mvfinc.com/

Sony Pictures Television … author: Berne Convention

Culver City, CA:
10202 W Washington Blvd
Culver City, CA 90232
USA
Phn: +1 310 244 4000
Fax: +1 310 244 2626

http://www.sonypicturestelevision.com/

State of California … thanks

California Film Commission … thanks

Hollywood, CA:
7080 Hollywood Blvd.
Ste. 900
Hollywood, CA 90028
USA
Phn: 800-858-4749
Fax: 323-860-2972

http://www.filmcafirst.com/

filmca@commerce.ca.gov

Comments are closed.

About D.C. Douglas

D.C. Douglas is a voice actor and film / television / theatre character actor based in Los Angeles, California. He also dabbles in gadflyism during slow weeks. Leery member of Google +.
Scroll To Top