“Silk Stalkings” (1998)

Directed by
Kim LeMasters
Writers
Creator
Stephen J. Cannell
Writer
Kim LeMasters

Producers
Todd M. Amateau¹ … line producer
Scott Levitta … co-producer
Kathy Slevin … consulting producer
Cast – in credits order
Janet Gunn … Det. Sgt. Cassandra ‘Cassy’ St. John
Chris Potter … Det. Tom Ryan
Charlie Brill … Capt. Harry Lipschitz
Cyril O’Reilly … Viggo
Andre Ware … Harper
Robert Bailey Jr. … Kevin
D.C. Douglas … Ferret
Peter Navy Tuiasosopo
Nino Surdo
Kent McCord … D.A. Craig Alexander
Other credited cast listed alphabetically
D. Elliot Woods … Dr. Randall
Original Music
Jeff Edwards
David Vanacore
Cinematographers
Jack Garrett (director of photography)
Casting Directors
Karen Kalensky (uncredited)
Make Up Department
Julia Perez … key makeup artist
Second Unit Directors or Assistant Directors
Heather Kritzer … second assistant director
Art Department
Gregory M. Edgar … property master
Kevin Gustavson … propmaker
Robert A. Sturtevant … construction coordinator
Sound Department
Mark Allen … sound effects editor
Harsha Kraakman¹ … boom operator
Terry O’Bright … sound re-recording mixer
Stunts
Gary J. Wayton … stunts
Camera and Electrical Department
Terence Pratt … camera operator
Keith Mentze … grip (uncredited)
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Meredith Korn … set costumer
Editorial Department
Lorianne T. Overton … post-production coordinator
Music Department
Mike Post … composer: theme music
Miscellaneous Crew
Johnny Haddad … key set production assistant
Rob Swenson … assistant location manager
Series Cast & Crew:
These people are regular cast & crew members. Were they in this episode?
Casting Directors
Bonita Money
Make Up Department
Paula Le Mieux … assistant makeup artist (1994-1995)
Second Unit Directors or Assistant Directors
Mark S. Constance … second second assistant director (1992)
Doug Corring … second second assistant director
Guy Crawford … second unit director
Pat Hadnagy … second unit director
Gregg R. Simpson … second unit director (first season)
Russell Solberg … second unit director (multiple episodes)
Art Department
Bruce Buehner … head of art department (1996-1999)
Manuel Castillo … set dresser
Peter Clines … assistant property master (seasons 6 and 7)
Matthew C. Kime … property assistant (season 8)
Neil Kinsella … props (1991)
Brenton L. Lane … property master (seasons 1 and 2)
Christopher Marsteller … leadman
Sound Department
Craig Clark … supervising sound editor (multiple episodes)
Brion Condon … sound intern (1997)
William Dotson … supervising sound editor
Lewis Goldstein … sound editor
Kamal Humphrey … boom operator
Adam Kroloff … sound effects editor
Derek Marcil … adr mixer
Paul Menichini … sound effects editor
Timothy Pearson … foley artist
Michael Swantek … assistant dialogue editor (1998-1999 Season)
Randy Vandegrift … sound editor (1993-1994)
Von Varga … boom operator
Brandon Walker … adr recordist
Harry Woolway … sound effects editor
Special Effects Department
Vincent Montefusco … special effects: pyro supervisor/2-episodes
Kon Iliov … special effects technician (uncredited)
Stunts
Cheryl Bermeo … stunts
Charlie Brewer … stunt double
Tom Elliott … stunts
Mike Gunther … stunts
Barbara Anne Klein … stunts
John Koyama … stunts
Scott Leva … stunts
Melodee Spevack … stunt double: Mitzi Kapture
Astrid Walti … stunt double
Darlene Ava Williams … stunt double: Janet Gunn
Camera and Electrical Department
Erik Bernstein … best boy electric
Ron Eisenberg … still photographer
Greg Flores … grip
Christopher Gosch … director of photography: second unit (66 episodes 1996-1999)
Jerry Hill … Steadicam operator
Greg Lomas … dolly grip (season 5)
Mathew Marden … best boy grip
Scott Medcalf … best boy electric
Scott Medcalf … electrician
Darin Moran … first assistant camera: “a” camera (1998)
Sean Smith … electrician
David Neal Stewart … electrician (1994-1996 and 1998-1999)
Cameron Thorburn … grip
Adam Wilson … best boy electric
Chad Wilson … Steadicam operator
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Arlene Castillo … costumer
Arlene Castillo … tailor
Samantha Degen … wardrobe supervisor
Tiffany Embry … set costumer (season 2)
Julie Rasmussen … wardrobe assistant
Jennifer L. Soulages … costume supervisor
Editorial Department
Ed Rowin … colorist
Edith Weil … assistant editor
Music Department
David Sibley … music supervisor (1996-1997)
Transportation Department
Scott Anderson … driver: honeywagon
Kevin Hudis … driver: car hauler
Miscellaneous Crew
Hayley Collings … production coordinator (22 episodes season 8)
Melanie J. Elin … body double
Kimberley Gunn¹ … electronic graphic artist
Kimberley Gunn¹ … title designer: end credits
Liz Kline … production assistant (season 8)
Andrew Kuepper … production assistant
Anthony J. Nahar … key set production assistant
Larry Ross … fuel truck
Donna Tegan … post-production office assistant

Comments are closed.

About D.C. Douglas

D.C. Douglas is a voice actor and film / television / theatre character actor based in Los Angeles, California. He also dabbles in gadflyism during slow weeks. Leery member of Google +.
Scroll To Top