doudoune canada goose canada goose pas cher canada goose femme ugg bottes pas cher uggs pas cher uggs bottes
bottes ugg ugg pas cher ugg soldes ugg france uggs pas cher canada goose pas cher canada goose praka doudoune canada goose doudoune moncler femme moncler pas cher doudoune moncler doudoune moncler pas cher doudoune moncler homme
uggs pas cher moncler pas cher canada goose pas cher canada goose the north face canada goose parka doudoune moncler pas cher ugg bottes pas cher uggs bottes

“Silk Stalkings” (1998)

Directed by
Kim LeMasters
Writers
Creator
Stephen J. Cannell
Writer
Kim LeMasters

Producers
Todd M. Amateau¹ … line producer
Scott Levitta … co-producer
Kathy Slevin … consulting producer
Cast – in credits order
Janet Gunn … Det. Sgt. Cassandra ‘Cassy’ St. John
Chris Potter … Det. Tom Ryan
Charlie Brill … Capt. Harry Lipschitz
Cyril O’Reilly … Viggo
Andre Ware … Harper
Robert Bailey Jr. … Kevin
D.C. Douglas … Ferret
Peter Navy Tuiasosopo
Nino Surdo
Kent McCord … D.A. Craig Alexander
Other credited cast listed alphabetically
D. Elliot Woods … Dr. Randall
Original Music
Jeff Edwards
David Vanacore
Cinematographers
Jack Garrett (director of photography)
Casting Directors
Karen Kalensky (uncredited)
Make Up Department
Julia Perez … key makeup artist
Second Unit Directors or Assistant Directors
Heather Kritzer … second assistant director
Art Department
Gregory M. Edgar … property master
Kevin Gustavson … propmaker
Robert A. Sturtevant … construction coordinator
Sound Department
Mark Allen … sound effects editor
Harsha Kraakman¹ … boom operator
Terry O’Bright … sound re-recording mixer
Stunts
Gary J. Wayton … stunts
Camera and Electrical Department
Terence Pratt … camera operator
Keith Mentze … grip (uncredited)
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Meredith Korn … set costumer
Editorial Department
Lorianne T. Overton … post-production coordinator
Music Department
Mike Post … composer: theme music
Miscellaneous Crew
Johnny Haddad … key set production assistant
Rob Swenson … assistant location manager
Series Cast & Crew:
These people are regular cast & crew members. Were they in this episode?
Casting Directors
Bonita Money
Make Up Department
Paula Le Mieux … assistant makeup artist (1994-1995)
Second Unit Directors or Assistant Directors
Mark S. Constance … second second assistant director (1992)
Doug Corring … second second assistant director
Guy Crawford … second unit director
Pat Hadnagy … second unit director
Gregg R. Simpson … second unit director (first season)
Russell Solberg … second unit director (multiple episodes)
Art Department
Bruce Buehner … head of art department (1996-1999)
Manuel Castillo … set dresser
Peter Clines … assistant property master (seasons 6 and 7)
Matthew C. Kime … property assistant (season 8)
Neil Kinsella … props (1991)
Brenton L. Lane … property master (seasons 1 and 2)
Christopher Marsteller … leadman
Sound Department
Craig Clark … supervising sound editor (multiple episodes)
Brion Condon … sound intern (1997)
William Dotson … supervising sound editor
Lewis Goldstein … sound editor
Kamal Humphrey … boom operator
Adam Kroloff … sound effects editor
Derek Marcil … adr mixer
Paul Menichini … sound effects editor
Timothy Pearson … foley artist
Michael Swantek … assistant dialogue editor (1998-1999 Season)
Randy Vandegrift … sound editor (1993-1994)
Von Varga … boom operator
Brandon Walker … adr recordist
Harry Woolway … sound effects editor
Special Effects Department
Vincent Montefusco … special effects: pyro supervisor/2-episodes
Kon Iliov … special effects technician (uncredited)
Stunts
Cheryl Bermeo … stunts
Charlie Brewer … stunt double
Tom Elliott … stunts
Mike Gunther … stunts
Barbara Anne Klein … stunts
John Koyama … stunts
Scott Leva … stunts
Melodee Spevack … stunt double: Mitzi Kapture
Astrid Walti … stunt double
Darlene Ava Williams … stunt double: Janet Gunn
Camera and Electrical Department
Erik Bernstein … best boy electric
Ron Eisenberg … still photographer
Greg Flores … grip
Christopher Gosch … director of photography: second unit (66 episodes 1996-1999)
Jerry Hill … Steadicam operator
Greg Lomas … dolly grip (season 5)
Mathew Marden … best boy grip
Scott Medcalf … best boy electric
Scott Medcalf … electrician
Darin Moran … first assistant camera: “a” camera (1998)
Sean Smith … electrician
David Neal Stewart … electrician (1994-1996 and 1998-1999)
Cameron Thorburn … grip
Adam Wilson … best boy electric
Chad Wilson … Steadicam operator
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Arlene Castillo … costumer
Arlene Castillo … tailor
Samantha Degen … wardrobe supervisor
Tiffany Embry … set costumer (season 2)
Julie Rasmussen … wardrobe assistant
Jennifer L. Soulages … costume supervisor
Editorial Department
Ed Rowin … colorist
Edith Weil … assistant editor
Music Department
David Sibley … music supervisor (1996-1997)
Transportation Department
Scott Anderson … driver: honeywagon
Kevin Hudis … driver: car hauler
Miscellaneous Crew
Hayley Collings … production coordinator (22 episodes season 8)
Melanie J. Elin … body double
Kimberley Gunn¹ … electronic graphic artist
Kimberley Gunn¹ … title designer: end credits
Liz Kline … production assistant (season 8)
Andrew Kuepper … production assistant
Anthony J. Nahar … key set production assistant
Larry Ross … fuel truck
Donna Tegan … post-production office assistant

Comments are closed.

About D.C. Douglas

D.C. Douglas is a voice actor and film / television / theatre character actor based in Los Angeles, California. He also dabbles in gadflyism during slow weeks. Leery member of Google +.
Scroll To Top