“Without A Trace” (2008)

Directed by
Jonathan Kaplan
Writers
Creator
Hank Steinberg
Written by
Diego Gutierrez & Amanda Segel

Producers
David Amann … executive producer
Byron Balasco … producer
Jerry Bruckheimer … executive producer
David H. Goodman … co-executive producer
Diego Gutierrez … producer
Jonathan Kaplan … co-executive producer
Jonathan Littman … executive producer
Jose Molina … co-executive producer
Reid Nakamura … associate producer
Jan Nash … executive producer
Gwendolyn M. Parker … supervising producer
John Polson … producer
Hank Steinberg … executive producer
Nancy van Doornewaard … producer
Chip Vucelich … co-producer
Greg Walker … executive producer
Scott White … co-executive producer
Cast – in credits order
Anthony LaPaglia … Jack Malone
Poppy Montgomery … Samantha Spade
Marianne Jean-Baptiste … Vivian Johnson
Enrique Murciano … Danny Taylor
Roselyn Sanchez … Elena Delgado
Eric Close … Martin Fitzgerald
Daveigh Chase … Diana Reed
Bill Smitrovich … Olczyk
Suzanne Cryer … Kathy Reed
Adam Kaufman … Brian Donovan
D.C. Douglas … Charlie Reed
Sam Murphy … Tim Jenkins
Jennifer Parsons … Mrs. Jenkins
Daniel Samonas … Joe Chippelle
Jazz Raycole … Kelli Peters
Evan Peters … Craig Baskin
Tim Haldeman … Roy Jenkins
Susan D. Moore … Craig’s Mother
T’Shaun Barrett … ER Doctor
Nadia Shazana … Nurse
Claudia Choi … Dr. Gant
Michele Orlando … Paramedic
Michael Raysses … Dr. Frederick Newell
Guy Nardulli … Local Cop
Jackie Houston¹ … Sabrina Anders
Brittany Belt … Jenny
Corie Vickers … Coach Richter
Azia Celestino … Cheerleader #1
Paige Becker … Cheerleader #2
Katie Eischen … Cheerleader #3
Other credited cast listed alphabetically
Benjamin Jones … Danny Jenkins
Haley Ramm … Jen Long (archive footage)
Original Music
Peter Manning Robinson
Cinematographers
Scott Browner (director of photography)
Editors
Jane Kass
Casting Directors
Gary M. Zuckerbrod
Production Designers
Fred M. Andrews¹
Art Directors
Jakub Durkoth
Set Decorators
Dena J. Allen¹
Costume Designers
Luke Wesley Reichle Jr.¹
Make Up Department
Kim Adrissi … key makeup artist
Nancy Baca … key makeup artist
David Fields … hair stylist
Michael Mills … makeup artist
Production Managers
Chip Vucelich … unit production manager
Second Unit Directors or Assistant Directors
Matt Buckler … second assistant director
Rachel Dickson … additional second assistant director
Seth Edelstein … first assistant director
Art Department
John Harrington … property master
Jamie Neese … graphic designer
Vincent DeSantis … construction coordinator (uncredited)
Sound Department
Cormac Funge … supervising sound editor
Alexandra Gallo … utility sound technician
Paul Longstaffe … dialogue editor
Jay Patterson … production sound mixer
Yuri Reese … sound re-recording mixer
Damien Smith … foley artist
Bill Smith¹ … sound re-recording mixer
Steve Sollars … sound utility
Edmond J. Coblentz Jr. … sound designer (uncredited)
Joe Michalski … boom operator (uncredited)
Stunts
Donald Jones Ruffin¹ … stunt coordinator
Camera and Electrical Department
Kevin Britton … second assistant camera: “a” camera
Ryan Copeland … lighting technician
Michael Martino … first assistant camera
Michael A. Mendez … key grip: second unit
John Joseph Minardi … key grip
Jens Piotrowski … Steadicam operator
Tom Schmieder … gaffer
Eric Smith … electrician
Eric Zucker … dolly grip operator
Casting Department
Tracy Kaplan … original casting
Ronna Kress … original casting
Becky Silverman … casting associate
Katrina Wandel … casting assistant
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kate Crowley … costumer
Laura Guzik … key costumer
Carolyn Lancet … costume supervisor
Tamra Underland … costumer
Richard Boitano … set costumer (uncredited)
Stanley Moore … key costumer (uncredited)
Editorial Department
George Delaney … final colorist
Heydar Adel … on-line editor (uncredited)
Music Department
Reinhold Heil … composer: theme music
Johnny Klimek … composer: theme music
Alexandra Patsavas … music supervisor
Dan Raziel … music editor
Gregory Sweeney … music coordinator
Kasey Truman … music coordinator
H. Anton Riehl … music mixer (uncredited)
Transportation Department
Ronald Arthur Baker … transportation
Jesse Cartwright … production van operator
Bryan Dirickson … transportation coordinator
Kevin Norwood … transportation co-captain
Gina August … driver (uncredited)
Dennis Metz … production driver (uncredited)
Ryan Thor … driver (uncredited)
Miscellaneous Crew
John R. Bring … production assistant
Matt Duffy Chidley … writers’ production assistant
Sarah Garfinkel … production office assistant
Wes Hagan … key assistant location manager
Onalee Hunter … assistant to executive producer
Alicia Kirk … story editor
Susan Libicki … production assistant
Mark Llewellyn … technical advisor
David Mongan … executive story editor
Amanda Segel … executive story editor
Jim Sevin … video coordinator
James-Paul Smith … production assistant
Laura Voglesong … producer’s assistant
Benjamin Benedetti … account executive (uncredited)
Al Cerullo … helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Amy D’Alessandro … titles (uncredited)
Aimee Pierson … key production assistant (uncredited)
Jennifer Wright … assistant to producer (uncredited)
Series Cast & Crew:
These people are regular cast & crew members. Were they in this episode?
Art Directors
Charisse Cardenas
Beat Frutiger
Make Up Department
Joseph Farulla … assistant makeup artist: NYC unit
Brian McManus … makeup artist
Nicole Sortillon … makeup artist
Production Managers
Maire Ni Rochain … production supervisor: New York (2006)
Mike Roey … post-production supervisor
Second Unit Directors or Assistant Directors
Kathleen E. Kearney … second assistant director
Michelle L. Keiser … second assistant director: New York
Craig Miller … dga trainee
Pamela Monroe … dga trainee (2002)
Shawn Pipkin … dga trainee
Michael Pitt … first assistant director: New York
Sarah Blumenthal¹ … second second assistant director (day player)
Anish Savjani … dga trainee
John Tagamolila … dga trainee
David ‘Wex’ Wechsler … first assistant director: New York
Art Department
Karinna Bakker … propmaker
Joel Barkow … property master
Robert Currie … leadman
Kevin Farrell … storyboard artist
Ray Fisher … lead man: New York (1 episode)
Stephanie J. Gordon … set designer
Kristen Merlino … art production assistant
Michele Mulkey … custom props
Andy Rael¹ … on-set dresser (2004-)
Mike Stassi … set designer
Adam Tankell … graphic designer
Rachael Weinzimer … assistant property master: New York
Jane Wuu … set designer
Sound Department
Peter Bergren … sound designer
Tim Boggs … dialog editor (2003)
Jesse K-D. Dodd¹ … foley mixer
Eric Gotthelf … adr mixer
Carrie Lisonbee … assistant sound editor
Brian Miksis … sound mixer: New York (2004)
Todd Orr … sound re-recording mixer (2004-)
Dennis Petersen … sound recordist
Brian Risner … sound effects editor
Andy Rovins … boom operator
Karl Wasserman … boom operator: New York
Special Effects Department
Neil Ruddy … special effects supervisor: New York (2006)
Visual Effects Department
Tim ‘Timco’ Conway … visual effects supervisor: CREO
O.T. Hight … Fire/Inferno artist
Wensen Ho … digital compositor: Creo Collective
Lindsay Hallett … visual effects producer: Asylum (uncredited)
Stunts
Robert Alonzo … stunt double
Troy Bellinghausen … stunts: Birthday Boy
Jeff Brockton … stunt double
Jack Carpenter … stunts
Sophia Crawford … stunt double
J. Armin Garza II … stunt driver
Charles Gavoian¹ … stunt double
Terry James … stunts
Oliver Keller … stunt double
Bret Kiene … stunt double: Eric Close
Hiro Koda … stunt double
Danny Le Boyer … stunts
Will Leong … stunt double
Casey Pieretti … stunts
Steve Rodriguez … precision car driver
Ann Scott … stunt double
Ben Scott … stunt coordinator
Paul E. Short … stunts
Tim Sitarz … stunt performer
Brett Smrz … utility stunts
Justin Sundquist … stunts
Scott L. Treger … precision driver
Gary J. Wayton … stunt double: Enrique Muriano
Boni Yanagisawa … stunt double: Nicole Bilderback
Camera and Electrical Department
Chad C. Barrow … best boy grip
Shane Buttle … set lighting technician
Marc Christie … dolly grip
Randy Crawford … lighting technician
Ian Dodd … camera operator: “b” camera
Tom Kerwick … key grip
Dan Kneece … Steadicam operator
Dan Kneece … camera operator: “b” camera
Yaron Levy … rigging
Justin M. Lubin … still photographer
Art Martin … first assistant camera
Lance Mayer … assistant camera: New York
Paul C. McKenna … crane technician: Technocrane
Jacqueline Marie McLaughlin … grip
Greg Morris … additional first assistant camera
Bob Myers … grip
David Norris … camera operator: Wescam camera
Joaquin Sedillo … camera operator
John Spezzano … dolly grip
Kevin Tiesiera … set lighting technician (season 1)
William M. Weberg … best boy grip: New York
David Yellin … lighting technician (mutiple episodes 2002)
Casting Department
Melissa Braun … extras casting associate: New York
Brynn Hemans … casting intern
Jill Scott … extras casting (season 4)
Chadwick Struck … casting associate
Jeni Thornell … extras casting
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lynne Maureen Curtis … wardrobe supervisor: New York
Kelly Bowman¹ … costumer
Meg Thornton … set costumer (final episode)
Editorial Department
Jason Wasserman … assistant editor
Music Department
Bronwen Jones … orchestrator
Dick Lowry IV … music coordinator
Dana Niu … music arranger
Scott Pettigrew … music editor: temp
Natalee Villa … music coordinator
Andrea von Foerster … music coordinator
Transportation Department
J. Mark Abbott … driver
Bruce Callahan … driver
Michael Dawes … driver
Bart Johnson … driver
Bobby Marsh … driver
George A. Miki … driver
Beau Reed … driver
Miscellaneous Crew
Thomas Ahlers … office assistant
Jason Altieri … production assistant
Jose Anders … production coordinator
John Arbuckle … marine crew
Rich Bokides … production assistant
Allison Bona … assistant to producer
Andrea Bruce … assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Thom Buckley … set production assistant
Max A. Butler … office production assistant: New York (2004)
Dan Camins … assistant to producer
Brian Cantaldi … first assistant accountant: New York
Karla Carnewal … production assistant
Ted Cella … office production assistant
Bruce Comtois … teamster
Renee Couture … production assistant
Thomas E. Daniels … script coordinator
Ann Doan … assistant to producer
Yannick Fauchier … production assistant
Joel Goldes … dialect coach
Arturo Guzman … set production assistant
Danny Jelinek … production assistant
Stephen Jensen … production assistant
Timothy S. Kane … production assistant
Hadley Klein … production assistant
Peter Lalayanis … production assistant
David B. Lyons … production assistant
Derek J. Manganelli … location assistant: New York
Shaun McNally … production assistant
Len Murach … location manager
Sam Nainoa … set production assistant
Maire Ni Rochain … production coordinator: New York (2004-2005)
Rocco Nisivoccia … production assistant: New York (season 4)
Shaun O’Banion … production assistant
Kate Powell … assistant: Scott White
Thomas Ragazzo … production assistant
Golan Ramras … production assistant
Todd Rosenfelt … production assistant
Rayna Schwartz … publicist
Patrick Smith … production assistant
Joseph Stephans … location scout
Eve Strickman … additional set production assistant: New York
Eve Strickman … key production assistant: New York
April Taylor … location manager: New York (2004)
Claire Thorne … production assistant
Leif Tilden … assistant location manager (seasons 2-3)
Mike Trozzo … production assistant
Elona Tsou … assistant production coordinator
Craig Vegas … production assistant
Kyle Villegas … assistant production coordinator: New York (2005)
Kyle Villegas … location assistant (2006)
Kyle Villegas … production secretary: New York (2004)
Deana Vinciullo … production assistant
Lary Vinocur … key assistant location manager
Steven Weisberg … assistant location manager
Steven Weisberg … assistant location manager: New York
Brad Wilder … production assistant
Wendy Wilhite … studio teacher
Terri Yuan … office production assistant
Joseph Zolfo … location manager: New York
Production Companies
Jerry Bruckheimer Television

Santa Monica, CA:
1631 10th St
Santa Monica, CA 90404
USA
Phn: +1 310 664 6260

http://www.jbfilms.com/

CBS Paramount Network Television

Studio City, CA:
CBS Studios
4024 Radford Ave
Studio City, CA 91604
USA
Phn: +1 818 655 5000

http://www.cbstelevisionstudios.com/

Warner Bros. Television

Burbank, CA (I):
4000 Warner Blvd
Burbank, CA 91522
USA
Phn: +1 818 954 6000

http://www.warnerbros.com/

Distributors
Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS) (2008) (USA) (TV)

Los Angeles, CA:
7800 Beverly Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90036
USA
Phn: +1 323 575 2200

http://www.cbs.com

Kabel 1 (2009) (Germany) (TV)

Unterföhring, Germany:
Beta Strasse
Bldg H
Unterföhring 85774
Germany
Phn: +49 (0)89 9507 2100
Fax: +49 (0)89 9507 2209

http://www.kabeleins.de/

Viasat3 (2009) (Hungary) (TV)

Budapest, Hungary:
VáCi úT 99
Budapest 1139
Hungary
Phn: 1/887-4700
Fax: 1/887-4701

http://www.viasat3.hu/

web@viasat.hu

Other Companies
Khaos Digital … video playback services

Los Angeles, CA:
6007 Waring Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90038
USA
Phn: 13237622260
Fax: 13105642077

http://www.khaosdigital.com

info@khaosdigital.com

Comments are closed.

About D.C. Douglas

D.C. Douglas is a voice actor and film / television / theatre character actor based in Los Angeles, California. He also dabbles in gadflyism during slow weeks. Leery member of Google +.
Scroll To Top