Booking DC Douglas For Your Con

.book DC Douglas conventions

UPCOMING CONS:

DragonCon
September 2 – 6
Atlanta, GA

Not Con Halloween Party
October 29th – 30th
Itasca, IL

Brasil Game Show 2022
October 6th – 12th
São Paulo, Brazil

.

.

Book me through my assistant, Holly Peterson, directly below.

This form is ONLY for convention representatives. Fans may use “note” form.

Con Booking

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Please see CREDITS page for film and television credits.

► ANIME CREDITS:
Shaman King 2021 – Ryuosuke Umemiya
Akudama Drive – Master Executioner
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-Kun – Professor Kalego
Jojo’s Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable – Yoshikage Kira
JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders – Doctor
How Not To Summon A Demon Lord – Battuta
D4DJ First Mix – Dennojo Inuyose
Black Clover – Loyce Grinberryall
Persona 5: The Animation – Kamoshida
Neon Genesis The End of Evangelion 2021 – Keel Lorenz
Neon Genesis Death and Rebirth 2021 – Keel Lorenz
Neon Genesis Evangelion 2021 – Keel Lorenz
One Piece – X Drake
One Piece Movie 14: Stampede – X Drake
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations – Gekko
Naruto: Shippûden – Gari
Hunter X Hunter – Shoot McMahon
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans – Jasley Donomikols
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt: Bandit Flower – Vincent Pike
Rise of the Shield Hero – Mald, Captain, Various
Ultraman – Zetton aka Edo, Nepenthus
Detective Conan: The Darkest Nightmare – Gin
Detective Conan: The Great Detective Turned Small – Gin
Sirius The Jaeger – Kershner
Baki – Igari
Backstreet Girls: Gokudolls – Ryu
Cells At Work – Basophil, Sweat Gland Cell Captain
Cells at Work! The Common Cold – Basophil
The Laws of the Universe: Part 1 – Alpha
Record of Grancrest War – Dimitrie
Berserk – Locus, Priest
Cyborg 009 – Professor (Steven Archimedes), Swiss Rep
Erased (Boku dake ga Inai Machi) – Dr. Kitamura
Durarara!!x2 – Various
Hajime no ippo: Champion road – Kazuki Sanada
Hajime no ippo: The Fighting! – Genji Kamogawa
Kyô kara maô! – Shori Shibuya

► ANIMATION CREDITS:
DC Super Hero Girls – Deathstroke
FriendZSpace – Bot Dog
Breaking News: Fake Trump Cartoons – Andrew Lime-Blitzed, Various
The Rocketeer – Newton, Gus
If You Give A Mouse A Cookie – Robot
The Tom & Jerry Show – Mick
Monchichi – Aikor, Sylvas
Mother – Damyr
Regular Show – Colonel Rawls, Various
Transformers: Rescue Bots – Chase
The Story of Ginger & Snapper – Narrator
Family Guy – Superman
The American Dream – Half the cast

► VIDEO GAME CREDITS (incomplete list):
AAA TBA 2023
AAA TBA 2022

Mass Effect: Legendary Edition – Legion
Mass Effect 3 – Legion
Mass Effect 2 – Legion
Teppen – Albert Wesker
Resident Evil: Umbrella Corp – Albert Wesker, Player
Resident Evil: Revelations 2 – Albert Wesker
Resident Evil 0 – Albert Wesker (archive voice Wesker mode)
Resident Evil: The Mercenaries 3D – Albert Wesker
Resident Evil: The Darkside Chronicles – Albert Wesker
Marvel vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds – Albert Wesker
Resident Evil 5 – Albert Wesker
Resident Evil: The Umbrella Chronicles – Albert Wesker
NieR: Replicant ver.1.22474487139… – Grimoire Noir
NieR: Automata – Pod 042
NieR: Replicant – Grimoire Noir
Persona 5 – Kamoshida
Persona 5: Royal – Kamoshida
Persona 4: Dancing All Night – Dance Instructor
Fire Emblem: Warriors – Gharnef, Oskar
Fire Emblem: Heroes – Gunter, Barst, Wrys
Fire Emblem: Fates – Gunter, Llewellyn
BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle – Azrael
BlazBlue: Chronophantasma Extend – Azrael
BlazBlue: Chronophantasma – Azrael
Tales of Graces f – President Paradine
Tales of Vesperia Expansion – Alexei Dinoia
Tales of Vesperia – Alexei Dinoia
Ace Combat 7: Skies Unknown – Dr. Schroeder
Ace Combat 6: Fires of Liberation – AWACS Ghost Eye
Tekken Tag Tournament 2 – Raven
Street Fighter X Tekken – Raven, Eddie Gordo
Tekken 6 – Raven
Tekken 5 – Various
The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel II – Rufus Albarea, Valimar
The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel I – Rufus Albarea, Valimar
Lego Star Wars: The Force Awakens – 2Med2
Lego Jurassic World – Various
God Eater: Code Vein – Gregorio Silva, Anti
God Eater 2: Rage Burst – Odin
God Eater 1: Burst – Player
Spellforce 2: Shadow Wars – Avatar, Malacay
SpellForce: Shadow of the Phoenix – Various
SpellForce: The Breath of Winter – Various
.hack//G.U. Vol.3//Redemption – Gabi, Taihaku
.hack//G.U. Vol.2//Reminisce – Gabi, Taihaku
.hack//G.U. Vol.1//Rebirth – Gabi, Taihaku
The Last of Us 2 – Various
The Last of Us – Various
AI: The Somnium Files – #89
Zero Escape: Zero Time Dilemma – Zero
Monster Hunter World – Analytics Director
Borderlands 3 – Burton Biggs
Wasteland 3 – Disco Bot
Dragon Age II – Various
After The Fall – Jimmy
Werewolf: The Apocalypse Earthblood – Yfen, Lin Schibetta, Mr Orlov
Pokemon Masters – Lysandre
Adios – Hitman
DOA 6 – Diego
Batman: The Enemy Within – Officer Henley
PWNED – PWN Bot
Hyper Universe – Curse Eye, Turner
Titanfall: Assault – Various
Monster chronicles: Oreca Battle – Evil Sea Admiral Fisca, Brew
Robo Recall – Odin, Service Bot, Thug Bot
Tyranny – Lantry
Paragon – Grim.EXE
Space Run Galaxy – Simon Gibbons
The Crew – Bill Coburn
NBA2K14 – Über Agent
Star Trek – Temp Spock, Various
Starhawk – Rifters, Radio Control
Rise of Dragonian Era – Narrator
Star Wars: The Old Republic – Lekk-Ji, Kal Bedo, Various
Might & Magic Heroes VI – Archangel Michael
MotorStorm: Apocalypse – Dice, Dusklight Manager
Armored Core: For Answer – Various
Dark Matter – The Companion
Caesar IV – Various
Radiant Historia: Perfect Chronology – Gafka
Valkyria chronicles 4 – Jester Mooney
Exist Archive: The Other Side of the Sky – Yamatoga
Shin Megami Tensei IV: Apocalypse – Odin
Riders of Icarus – Wizard, Berserker
Xenoblade Chronicles X – H.B.
Lost Dimension – George Jackman
Mirror’s Edge: Catalyst – KrugerSec 1, Additional Voices
Rune Factory 4 – Dylas, Badu
Eternal Sonata – Jazz
Xenosaga Episode III -Voyager – Black Testament
Radiata Stories – Various
The Granstream Saga – Various
Buffy the Vampire Slayer – The Master

► FILM & TV HIGHLIGHTS FOR NERDS:
Aquarium of the Dead – Daniel
Death Race 2050 – Abe
Z Nation – Pa Kettle
Sharknado 2 – Bud
Isle of The Dead – Aiden Wexler
Apocalypse Kiss – Adrian
Titanic II – Captain Howard
Charmed – Craig
Star Trek: Enterprise – Zepht
Young Hercules – Announcer


DC Douglas IMDB page